Translations:Container/4/en: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
m (→Regular Containers: fix links) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Basket.png|50px]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Basket.png|50px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Basket]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Basket|Reed basket]] | ||
| A basket is made from 24 cattails and has 8 slots. | | A reed basket is made from 24 cattails and has 8 slots. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Vines_basket.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Basket|Vines basket]] | |||
| A vines basket is made from 8 rope and has 8 slots. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Aged_reed_basket.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Basket|Aged reed basket]] | |||
| An aged reed basket cannot be crafted, and has 8 slots. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Chest.png|50px]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Chest.png|50px]] | ||
Line 13: | Line 21: | ||
| A chest is made from 8 planks and has 16 slots. | | A chest is made from 8 planks and has 16 slots. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Trunk-east.png|50px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Trunk]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Trunk]] | ||
| A trunk is made from 2 chests and has 36 slots. | | A trunk is made from 2 chests and has 36 slots. | ||
Line 23: | Line 31: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Tool_mold_rack.png|50px]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Tool_mold_rack.png|50px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Tool mold rack]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Tool mold rack]] | ||
| A tool mold rack is made from sticks and boards | | A tool mold rack is made from sticks and boards and can hold up to 5 tool or weapon molds. Similar to the tool rack it needs to be placed against a wall. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid shelf.png|50px]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid shelf.png|50px]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 41: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Display Case]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Display Case]] | ||
|A display case is made from [[glass]] and [[boards]] and can hold up to 4 items, each in a separate slot. Similar to the shelf, the items will be displayed visibly. Excluding the clay items, display cases can hold the same types of items as a shelf. | |A display case is made from [[glass]] and [[boards]] and can hold up to 4 items, each in a separate slot. Similar to the shelf, the items will be displayed visibly. Excluding the clay items, display cases can hold the same types of items as a shelf. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid Crate.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Crate]] | |||
| A Crate allows to store a single type of item in great quantities. The amount that can be stored varies depending on the wood the crate is made from. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:03, 8 March 2022
Regular Containers
Image Item Name Details Reed basket A reed basket is made from 24 cattails and has 8 slots. Vines basket A vines basket is made from 8 rope and has 8 slots. Aged reed basket An aged reed basket cannot be crafted, and has 8 slots. Chest A chest is made from 8 planks and has 16 slots. Trunk A trunk is made from 2 chests and has 36 slots. Tool rack A tool rack is made from 6 sticks and has spaces for 4 tools. Tool mold rack A tool mold rack is made from sticks and boards and can hold up to 5 tool or weapon molds. Similar to the tool rack it needs to be placed against a wall. Shelf A shelf is made from planks and sticks and holds 8 fired clay items including crucibles, food crocks, and bowls. A shelf can also hold other items like shoes, ingots, crystals, honey combs, rusty gears or fuel and ore bits - like charcoal or copper chunks. The shelf can also hold food items like bread and meat directly - although those will rot on a shelf just like normal, and leave behind oddly formed rot shapes.
Additionally, a shelf is the only place that can be used for cheese ripening.
Display Case A display case is made from glass and boards and can hold up to 4 items, each in a separate slot. Similar to the shelf, the items will be displayed visibly. Excluding the clay items, display cases can hold the same types of items as a shelf. Crate A Crate allows to store a single type of item in great quantities. The amount that can be stored varies depending on the wood the crate is made from.