Confirmedusers, Bureaucrats, editor, Administrators
1,728
edits
m (added wood) |
(added ore) |
||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kapok || Example || Example | | Kapok || Example || Example | ||
|} | |||
== Ores == | |||
The following table shows first the different descriptors used for the different states "ores" can be found as in the game. | |||
Please note that not all ore types can be combined with all descriptors. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! English !! German !! Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Bits || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Ore (in ... Stone)|| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| poor/medium/rich Chunk || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| poor/medium/rich Crystallized Chunk || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Nugget || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
Followed by a list of all of the different ore types found in the game (or at least in the game files). | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! English !! German !! Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Native Copper || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Limonite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Native Gold || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Galena || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Cassiterite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Chromite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Ilmenite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Sphalerite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Native Silver || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Bismuthinite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Magnetite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Hematite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Malachite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Pentlandite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Uranium || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Wolframite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Rhodochrosite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Corundum || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Anthracite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Borax || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Cinnabar || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Sylvite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Olivine || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Fluorite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Graphite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Kernite || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Phosphorite || Example || Example | |||
|} | |} |