Weapons: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
m (New navboxes) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Copper Sword.png|50px]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Copper Sword.png|50px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Sword|Longblade]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Sword|Longblade]] | ||
| A sword to fend off your enemies. Place the weapon in your active hand and {{Breaking|press or hold to strike}} a target. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Blade-falx-copper.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Sword|Falx]] | |||
| A sword to fend off your enemies. Place the weapon in your active hand and {{Breaking|press or hold to strike}} a target. | | A sword to fend off your enemies. Place the weapon in your active hand and {{Breaking|press or hold to strike}} a target. | ||
|- | |- |