Clay forming: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
m (→Clay forming) |
|||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
* Watering can | * Watering can | ||
== Clay Item Cost == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Amount of clay needed per mold | |||
|- | |||
! molds | |||
! #clay | |||
|- | |||
| Anvil | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| Planter | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospecting Pick | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| Pick, Sword, Hammer, Hoe | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| Axe, Shovel | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| Flower pot | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Cooking pot | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Crucible | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Ingot Mold | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Bowl | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
{{Navbox|Vintage Story}} | {{Navbox|Vintage Story}} |