Container: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
Craluminum (talk | contribs) (Added link to Ground Storage page that has all placeable items with Ground Storable behavior) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Boards|Chest]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Boards|Chest]] | ||
| A chest is made from 8 planks and has 16 slots. | | A chest is made from 8 planks and has 16 slots. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <!--[[File:Grid_Trunk.png|50px]]--> | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Trunk]] | |||
| A trunk is made from 2 chests and has 36 slots. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Tool rack.png|50px]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Tool rack.png|50px]] |