Clothes: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(Added crafting grid recipes for Straw and Top hats) |
(Sorted headgear (craftable on top) and added "Sold by" column) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center; width: 34%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center; width: 34%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=5 | Head clothing items | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item Icon | ! Item Icon | ||
! Item Name | ! Item Name | ||
! Sold by | |||
! Craftable by all Classes? | ! Craftable by all Classes? | ||
! Crafting | ! Crafting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Grid Peasant head scarf.png|64px]] || '''Peasant head scarf''' |||| Yes || {{Grid/Crafting | ||
|A1N= | |A1N=|B1N=|C1N= | ||
|A1= | |A1=Blue cloth|B1=Blue cloth|C1= | ||
|A2N=|B2N=|C2N= | |A2N=|B2N=|C2N= | ||
|A2= | |A2=|B2=Blue cloth|C2= | ||
|A3=|B3=|C3= | |||
|Output=Peasant head scarf}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid Bamboo cone hat.png|64px]] || '''Bamboo cone hat''' |||| Yes || {{Grid/Crafting | |||
|A1=Bundle of bamboo stakes|B1=|C1= | |||
|A2=Knife (any)|B2=|C2= | |||
|A3=|B3=|C3= | |||
|Output=Bamboo cone hat}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid Bamboo cone hat large.png|64px]] || '''Bamboo cone hat (large)''' |||| Yes || {{Grid/Crafting | |||
|A1=Bundle of bamboo stakes|B1=Bundle of bamboo stakes|C1=Bundle of bamboo stakes | |||
|A2=Knife (any)|B2=|C2= | |||
|A3=|B3=|C3= | |||
|Output=Bamboo cone hat (large)}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid Straw Hat.png|64px]] || '''Straw Hat''' |||| Yes || {{Grid/Crafting | |||
|A1N=|B1N=2|C1N= | |||
|A1=|B1=Dry grass|C1= | |||
|A2N=2|B2N=|C2N=2 | |||
|A2=Dry grass|B2=|C2=Dry grass | |||
|A3=|B3=|C3= | |A3=|B3=|C3= | ||
|Output= | |Output=Straw hat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-head-fortune-tellers-scarf.png|64px]] || '''Fortune teller scarf''' || Clothier | | [[File:clothes-head-fortune-tellers-scarf.png|64px]] || '''Fortune teller scarf''' |||| Clothier only || {{Grid/Crafting | ||
|A1N= 2|B1N= 4|C1N= | |A1N= 2|B1N= 4|C1N= | ||
|A1=Red cloth|B1=Nugget (Native gold)|C1= | |A1=Red cloth|B1=Nugget (Native gold)|C1= | ||
Line 37: | Line 58: | ||
|Output=Fortune teller scarf}} | |Output=Fortune teller scarf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Grid | | [[File:Grid Top Hat.png|64px]] || '''Top hat''' |||| Clothier only || {{Grid/Crafting | ||
|A1N=|B1N=|C1N= | |A1=|B1=Black cloth|C1= | ||
|A1= | |A2=Black cloth|B2=Sewing kit|C2=Black cloth | ||
|A3=|B3=|C3= | |||
|Output=Top hat}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grid_Minstrel hat.png|64px]] || '''Minstrel hat''' || Clothing trader || Clothier only || {{Grid/Crafting | |||
|A1N= 2|B1N= 2|C1N= | |||
|A1=Red cloth|B1=Red cloth|C1= | |||
|A2N=|B2N=|C2N= | |A2N=|B2N=|C2N= | ||
|A2=|B2= | |A2=Sewing kit|B2=|C2= | ||
|A3=|B3=|C3= | |A3=|B3=|C3= | ||
|Output= | |Output=Minstrel hat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-head- | | [[File:clothes-head-shepherds-cowl.png|64px]] || '''Shepherd cowl''' || Agriculture trader || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-head- | | [[File:clothes-head-lackey-hat.png|64px]] || '''Lackey hat''' || Clothing trader || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-head- | | [[File:clothes-head-merchant-hat.png|64px]] || '''Merchant hat''' || Clothing trader || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-head- | | [[File:clothes-head-squire-hood.png|64px]] || '''Squire hood''' || Clothing trader || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-head- | | [[File:clothes-head-noble-fillet.png|64px]] || '''Noble fillet''' || Clothing trader, Luxuries trader || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-head- | | [[File:clothes-head-gem-encrusted-fur-hat.png|64px]] || '''Gem encrusted fur hat''' || Luxuries trader || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-head- | | [[File:clothes-head-gold-coronet.png|64px]] || '''Gold coronet''' || Luxuries trader || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-head- | | [[File:clothes-head-silver-diadem.png|64px]] || '''Silver diadem''' || Luxuries trader || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-head- | | [[File:clothes-head-snow-goggles.png|64px]] || '''Snow goggles''' || Survival goods trader || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-head- | | [[File:clothes-head-messengers-hat.png|64px]] || '''Messenger hat''' || Treasure hunter trader || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-head- | | [[File:clothes-head-hunter-cape.png|64px]] || '''Hunter cape''' |||| No (Hunter class only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:clothes-head- | | [[File:clothes-head-jailors-hat.png|64px]] || '''Jailors hat''' |||| No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:clothes-head-embriodered-coif.png|64px]] || '''Embroidered coif''' |||| No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:clothes-head-fancy-head-dress.png|64px]] || '''Fancy head dress''' |||| No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:clothes-head-roll-hat.png|64px]] || '''Roll hat''' |||| No (Creative only) | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||