Survival Starter Guide: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(Marked this version for translation) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span class="key"><span>B</span></span> || Show/Hide block info | | <span class="key"><span>B</span></span> || Show/Hide block info | ||
|- | |||
| <span class="key shiftleft"><span>Shift</span></span> + <span class="key"><span>H</span></span> || When looking at a block: Show detailed information about that block | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="key"><span>H</span></span> || Open the survival handbook | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <span class="key"><span>N</span></span> || Show/Hide block interaction help | | <span class="key"><span>N</span></span> || Show/Hide block interaction help |