Modding:Community Resources/en: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(Updating to match new version of source page) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Achievements API | ||
| | |Nat (Nateonus) | ||
| | |https://mods.vintagestory.at/show/mod/9615 | ||
| | |1.19+ | ||
| | |Add achievements into your mods using a simple JSON format. | ||
|- | |||
|Config lib | |||
|Maltiez | |||
|https://mods.vintagestory.at/configlib | |||
|1.19+ | |||
|Add configuration files editable via GUI | |||
|- | |||
|Recipe Patcher | |||
|DanaCraluminum | |||
|https://mods.vintagestory.at/recipepatcher | |||
|1.19+ | |||
|Patches existing recipes before resolving them to replace ingredients and/or outputs. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 33: | Line 45: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||