Translations:Container/4/en: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | === Regular Containers === | ||
| | :{| class="wikitable" style="width:90%" | ||
! Image | |||
! Item Name | |||
! width="80%" | Details | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Basket.png|50px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Basket]] | |||
| A basket is made from 24 cattails and has 8 slots. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Chest.png|50px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Boards|Chest]] | |||
| A chest is made from 8 planks and has 16 slots. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid_Tool rack.png|50px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Tool rack]] | |||
| A tool rack is made from 6 sticks and has spaces for 4 tools. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Mold rack.png|50px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | Tool Mold Rack | |||
| A tool mold rack is made from sticks and boards and can hold up to 5 tool or weapon molds. Similar to the tool rack it needs to be placed against a wall. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Grid shelf.png|50px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Boards|Shelf]] | |||
| A shelf is made from planks and sticks and holds 8 fired clay items including crucibles, food crocks, and bowls. A shelf can also hold other items like ingots, crystals, honey combs, rusty gears or fuel and ore bits - like charcoal or copper chunks. The shelf can also hold food items like bread and meat directly - although those will rot on a shelf just like normal, and leave behind oddly formed rot shapes. <br> | |||
Additionally, a shelf is the only place that can be used for [[cheese]] ripening. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Display case.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Display Case | |||
|A display case is made from [[glass]] and [[boards]] and can hold up to 4 items, each in a separate slot. Similar to the shelf, the items will be displayed visibly. Excluding the clay items, display cases can hold the same types of items as a shelf. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:32, 20 September 2021
Regular Containers
Image Item Name Details Basket A basket is made from 24 cattails and has 8 slots. Chest A chest is made from 8 planks and has 16 slots. Tool rack A tool rack is made from 6 sticks and has spaces for 4 tools. File:Mold rack.png Tool Mold Rack A tool mold rack is made from sticks and boards and can hold up to 5 tool or weapon molds. Similar to the tool rack it needs to be placed against a wall. Shelf A shelf is made from planks and sticks and holds 8 fired clay items including crucibles, food crocks, and bowls. A shelf can also hold other items like ingots, crystals, honey combs, rusty gears or fuel and ore bits - like charcoal or copper chunks. The shelf can also hold food items like bread and meat directly - although those will rot on a shelf just like normal, and leave behind oddly formed rot shapes.
Additionally, a shelf is the only place that can be used for cheese ripening.
Display Case A display case is made from glass and boards and can hold up to 4 items, each in a separate slot. Similar to the shelf, the items will be displayed visibly. Excluding the clay items, display cases can hold the same types of items as a shelf.