43,204
edits
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
(Updating to match new version of source page) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{GameVersion|1.17pre1}} | {{GameVersion|1.17pre1}} | ||
<languages /> | <languages /><br> | ||
<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr"> | <div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr"> | ||
[[File:OreDistribution.png|600px|thumbnail|right|Typical example of ore distribution.]] | [[File:OreDistribution.png|600px|thumbnail|right|Typical example of ore distribution.]] | ||
Line 682: | Line 681: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{ll|Bismuth|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Bismuthinite</span>}} | | style="text-align:left;" | {{ll|Bismuth|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Bismuthinite</span>}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0. | | style="text-align:left;" | 0.05 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.85 | | style="text-align:left;" | 0.85 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | 4 ± 3 | | style="text-align:left;" | 4 ± 3 | ||
Line 800: | Line 799: | ||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Medium</span> | | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Medium</span> | ||
| style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Bountiful</span> | | style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Bountiful</span> | ||
| style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{ll|Nickel| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Pentlandite</span>}} | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.0 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.4 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 9 ± 3 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 ± 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Surface</span> | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | | |||
| style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | | |||
| style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | | |||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Medium</span> | |||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Medium</span> | |||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Medium</span> | |||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Bountiful</span> | |||
| style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | | |||
| style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{ll|Manganese| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Rhodochrosite</span>}} | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.0 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 0.4 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 3 ± 10 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Sea level</span> | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | 5 | |||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Medium</span> | |||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Medium</span> | |||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Rich</span> | |||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Rich</span> | |||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Medium</span> | |||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Rich</span> | |||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Rich</span> | |||
| style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Bountiful</span> | |||
| style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Bountiful</span> | |||
| style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | | |||
| style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | | | style="background-color:rgba(210,255,174,0.35);" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 925: | Line 972: | ||
| colspan="16" | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">See {{ll|Mining#Obtaining Halite|Mining - Obtaining Halite}} for spawning details.</span> | | colspan="16" | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">See {{ll|Mining#Obtaining Halite|Mining - Obtaining Halite}} for spawning details.</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr"> | | style="text-align:left;" | {{ll|Potash|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Sylvite</span>}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">N/A</span> | | style="text-align:left;" | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">N/A</span> | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">N/A</span> | | style="text-align:left;" | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">N/A</span> |