Confirmedusers, editor
2,848
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
{{User:Veerserif/Sandbox/Grid|Fruit-redcurrant,10}} | {{User:Veerserif/Sandbox/Grid|Fruit-redcurrant,10}} | ||
{| | |||
|+ '''User interface controls''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{Keypress|Tab}} || Show/Hide chat overlay | |||
|- | |||
| {{Keypress|T}} || Begin typing in the chat overlay | |||
|- | |||
| {{Keypress|F4}} || Show/Hide user interfaces | |||
|- | |||
| {{Keypress|F6}} || Show/Hide user minimap | |||
|- | |||
| {{Keypress|B}} || Show/Hide block info | |||
|- | |||
| {{Keypress|H}} || Survival Handbook - can also be used while hovering over an item in the inventory | |||
|- | |||
| {{Keypress|Shift}} + {{Keypress|H}} || Survival Handbook while looking at a block or item in the world | |||
|- | |||
| {{Keypress|M}} || Show/Hide [[worldmap]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Keypress|N}} || Show/Hide block interaction help | |||
|- | |||
| {{Keypress|V}} || Show/Hide coordinates | |||
|- | |||
| {{Keypress|F12}} || Take a screenshot | |||
|- | |||
| {{Keypress|Esc}} || Exit/close any interface | |||
|} |