Version history: Difference between revisions
From Vintage Story Wiki
mNo edit summary |
m (marked as outdated) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<languages/><translate> | <languages/><translate> | ||
{{Outdated}} | |||
<!--T:1--> | <!--T:1--> | ||
Vintage Story has been in active development since | Vintage Story has been in active development since {{Date|2016|02}}. The first publicly playable version of the game was made available on {{Date|2016|09|27}}. | ||
<!--T:2--> | <!--T:2--> | ||
The latest stable release of the game is version | The latest stable release of the game is version 1.18.15. | ||
</translate> | </translate> | ||
== Versions == | == Versions == | ||
=== [[ | |||
=== [[1.19.0|1.19 - Dejank Redux]] === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 30%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Version !! Release Date | |||
|- | |||
|[[1.19.0-rc.1]] || {{Date|2023|12|05}} | |||
|} | |||
=== [[1.18.0|1.18 - Lore Update: The Resonate Archives]] === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 30%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Version !! Release Date | |||
|- | |||
|1.18.15 || {{Date|2023|10|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|1.18.14 || {{Date|2023|10|03}} | |||
|- | |||
|1.18.11/12/13 || {{Date|2023|09|18}} | |||
|- | |||
|1.18.9/10 || {{Date|2023|09|01}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[1.18.8]] || {{Date|2023|08|09}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[1.18.7]] || {{Date|2023|07|04}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[1.18.6]] || {{Date|2023|06|28}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1.18.4/5 || {{Date|2023|05|18}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1.18.2/3 || {{Date|2023|05|12}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[1.18.1]] || {{Date|2023|04|22}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[1.18.0]] || {{Date|2023|04|17}} | |||
|} | |||
=== [[1.17.0|1.17 - De-Jank and Game Juice Update]] and [[Spooktober Update]] === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 30%; | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 30%; | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1.17. | |[[1.17.11]] || {{Date|2023|02|06}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1.17. | |[[1.17.10]] || {{Date|2023|01|09}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1.17. | |[[1.17.9]] || {{Date|2022|10|19}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1.17. | |[[1.17.8|1.17.7/1.17.8]] || {{Date|2022|10|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.17. | |[[1.17.6|1.17.5/1.17.6]] || {{Date|2022|10|03}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.17. | | [[1.17.4]] || {{Date|2022|09|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.17. | | [[1.17.3]] || {{Date|2022|09|09}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.17. | | [[1.17.2]] || {{Date|2022|09|02}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.17.0]] || | | [[1.17.1]] || {{Date|2022|09|01}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[1.17.0]] || {{Date|2022|08|31}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 74: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.16.5]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.16.5]] || {{Date|2022|04|13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.16.4]] || | | [[1.16.4]] || {{Date|2022|02|26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.16.3|1.16.2/1.16.3]] || | | [[1.16.3|1.16.2/1.16.3]] || {{Date|2022|02|02}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.16.1]] || | | [[1.16.1]] || {{Date|2022|01|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.16.0]] || | | [[1.16.0]] || {{Date|2022|01|10}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 90: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.15.10]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.15.10]] || {{Date|2021|11|26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.15.9|1.15.8/1.15.9]] || | | [[1.15.9|1.15.8/1.15.9]] || {{Date|2021|11|07}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.15.7]] || | | [[1.15.7]] || {{Date|2021|10|13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.15.6]] || | | [[1.15.6]] || {{Date|2021|09|24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.15.5|1.15.4/1.15.5]] || | | [[1.15.5|1.15.4/1.15.5]] || {{Date|2021|08|09}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.15.3]] || | | [[1.15.3]] || {{Date|2021|07|31}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.15.2]] || | | [[1.15.2]] || {{Date|2021|07|24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.15.1|1.15.0/1.15.1]] || | | [[1.15.1|1.15.0/1.15.1]] || {{Date|2021|07|16}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 112: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.14.10|1.14.9/1.14.10]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.14.10|1.14.9/1.14.10]] || {{Date|2021|04|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.14.8]] || | | [[1.14.8]] || {{Date|2021|02|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.14.7|1.14.6/1.14.7]] || | | [[1.14.7|1.14.6/1.14.7]] || {{Date|2021|01|19}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.14.5|1.14.4/1.14.5]] || | | [[1.14.5|1.14.4/1.14.5]] || {{Date|2021|01|05}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.14.3]] || | | [[1.14.3]] || {{Date|2021|01|03}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.14.2|1.14.1/1.14.2]] || | | [[1.14.2|1.14.1/1.14.2]] || {{Date|2020|12|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.14.0]] || | | [[1.14.0]] || {{Date|2020|12|05}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 132: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.13.4]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.13.4]] || {{Date|2020|09|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.13.3]] || | | [[1.13.3]] || {{Date|2020|09|07}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.13.2]] || | | [[1.13.2]] || {{Date|2020|09|02}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.13.1]] || | | [[1.13.1]] || {{Date|2020|08|26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.13.0]] || | | [[1.13.0]] || {{Date|2020|08|18}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 110: | Line 148: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.12.14]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.12.14]] || {{Date|2020|03|31}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.12.13|1.12.12/1.12.13]] || | | [[1.12.13|1.12.12/1.12.13]] || {{Date|2020|03|26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.12.11|1.12.10/1.12.11]] || | | [[1.12.11|1.12.10/1.12.11]] || {{Date|2020|03|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.12.9]] || | | [[1.12.9]] || {{Date|2020|03|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.12.8|1.12.7/1.12.8]] || | | [[1.12.8|1.12.7/1.12.8]] || {{Date|2020|03|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.12.6]] || | | [[1.12.6]] || {{Date|2020|03|05}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.12.5]] || | | [[1.12.5]] || {{Date|2020|02|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.12.4]] || | | [[1.12.4]] || {{Date|2020|02|18}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.12.3]] || | | [[1.12.3]] || {{Date|2020|02|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.12.2]] || | | [[1.12.2]] || {{Date|2020|02|14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.12.1|1.12.0/1.12.1]] || | | [[1.12.1|1.12.0/1.12.1]] || {{Date|2020|02|12}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 176: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.11.11]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.11.11]] || {{Date|2019|12|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.11.10]] || | | [[1.11.10]] || {{Date|2019|12|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.11.9]] || | | [[1.11.9]] || {{Date|2019|12|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.11.8|1.11.7/1.11.8]] || | | [[1.11.8|1.11.7/1.11.8]] || {{Date|2019|12|07}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.11.6|1.11.5/1.11.6]] || | | [[1.11.6|1.11.5/1.11.6]] || {{Date|2019|12|05}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.11.4|1.11.3/1.11.4]] || | | [[1.11.4|1.11.3/1.11.4]] || {{Date|2019|12|02}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.11.2]] || | | [[1.11.2]] || {{Date|2019|12|01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.11.1]] || | | [[1.11.1]] || {{Date|2019|11|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.11.0]] || | | [[1.11.0]] || {{Date|2019|11|15}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 162: | Line 200: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.10.19|1.10.17/1.10.18/1.10.19]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.10.19|1.10.17/1.10.18/1.10.19]] || {{Date|2019|10|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.10.16]] || | | [[1.10.16]] || {{Date|2019|10|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.10.15|1.10.11 to 1.10.15]] || | | [[1.10.15|1.10.11 to 1.10.15]] || {{Date|2019|09|24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.10.10]] || | | [[1.10.10]] || {{Date|2019|09|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.10.8]] || | | [[1.10.8]] || {{Date|2019|09|18}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.10.7|1.10.6/1.10.7]] || | | [[1.10.7|1.10.6/1.10.7]] || {{Date|2019|09|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.10.5]] || | | [[1.10.5]] || {{Date|2019|09|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.10.4]] || | | [[1.10.4]] || {{Date|2019|09|06}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.10.3|1.10.2/1.10.3]] || | | [[1.10.3|1.10.2/1.10.3]] || {{Date|2019|09|05}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.10.1]] || | | [[1.10.1]] || {{Date|2019|09|03}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.10.0]] || | | [[1.10.0]] || {{Date|2019|08|30}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 190: | Line 228: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.9.14|1.9.13/1.9.14]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.9.14|1.9.13/1.9.14]] || {{Date|2019|07|14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.9.12|1.9.11/1.9.12]] || | | [[1.9.12|1.9.11/1.9.12]] || {{Date|2019|06|24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.9.10]] || | | [[1.9.10]] || {{Date|2019|05|30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.9.9|1.9.8/1.9.9]] || | | [[1.9.9|1.9.8/1.9.9]] || {{Date|2019|05|28}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.9.7]] || | | [[1.9.7]] || {{Date|2019|05|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.9.6|1.9.4/1.9.5/1.9.6]] || | | [[1.9.6|1.9.4/1.9.5/1.9.6]] || {{Date|2019|05|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.9.3]] || | | [[1.9.3]] || {{Date|2019|05|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.9.2]] || | | [[1.9.2]] || {{Date|2019|05|06}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.9.1|1.9.0/1.9.1]] || | | [[1.9.1|1.9.0/1.9.1]] || {{Date|2019|05|04}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 214: | Line 252: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.8.6]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.8.6]] || {{Date|2019|01|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.8.5|1.8.4/1.8.5]] || | | [[1.8.5|1.8.4/1.8.5]] || {{Date|2019|01|08}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.8.3|1.8.2/1.8.3]] || | | [[1.8.3|1.8.2/1.8.3]] || {{Date|2019|01|02}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.8.1]] || | | [[1.8.1]] || {{Date|2018|12|26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.8.0]] || | | [[1.8.0]] || {{Date|2018|12|20}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 230: | Line 268: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.7.8|1.7.6/1.7.7/1.7.8]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.7.8|1.7.6/1.7.7/1.7.8]] || {{Date|2018|10|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.7.5|1.7.4/1.7.5]] || | | [[1.7.5|1.7.4/1.7.5]] || {{Date|2018|10|13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.7.3|1.7.2/1.7.3]] || | | [[1.7.3|1.7.2/1.7.3]] || {{Date|2018|10|03}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.7.1]] || | | [[1.7.1]] || {{Date|2018|09|29}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.7.0]] || | | [[1.7.0]] || {{Date|2018|09|27}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 246: | Line 284: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.6.11]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.6.11]] || {{Date|2018|09|05}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.6.10]] || | | [[1.6.10]] || {{Date|2018|09|01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.6.9]] || | | [[1.6.9]] || {{Date|2018|08|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.6.8]] || | | [[1.6.8]] || {{Date|2018|08|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.6.7]] || | | [[1.6.7]] || {{Date|2018|08|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.6.6]] || | | [[1.6.6]] || {{Date|2018|08|11}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.6.5]] || | | [[1.6.5]] || {{Date|2018|08|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.6.2]] || | | [[1.6.2]] || {{Date|2018|08|09}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.6.1]] || | | [[1.6.1]] || {{Date|2018|08|07}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.6.0]] || | | [[1.6.0]] || {{Date|2018|08|04}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 272: | Line 310: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.5.8]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.5.8]] || {{Date|2018|07|14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.5.5]] || | | [[1.5.5]] || {{Date|2018|06|01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.5.4]] || | | [[1.5.4]] || {{Date|2018|05|26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.5.3]] || | | [[1.5.3]] || {{Date|2018|05|18}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.5.2]] || | | [[1.5.2]] || {{Date|2018|03|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.5.1]] || | | [[1.5.1]] || {{Date|2018|02|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.5.0]] || | | [[1.5.0]] || {{Date|2018|01|23}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 292: | Line 330: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.4.9]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.4.9]] || {{Date|2018|01|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.4.8]] || | | [[1.4.8]] || {{Date|2017|12|09}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.4.7]] || | | [[1.4.7]] || {{Date|2017|11|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.4.6]] || | | [[1.4.6]] || {{Date|2017|11|06}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.4.5]] || | | [[1.4.5]] || {{Date|2017|10|21}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.4.4]] || | | [[1.4.4]] || {{Date|2017|09|13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.4.3]] || | | [[1.4.3]] || {{Date|2017|09|02}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.4.2]] || | | [[1.4.2]] || {{Date|2017|08|19}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.4.1]] || | | [[1.4.1]] || {{Date|2017|08|04}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.4.0]] || | | [[1.4.0]] || {{Date|2017|08|01}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 318: | Line 356: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.3.9]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.3.9]] || {{Date|2017|07|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.3.8]] || | | [[1.3.8]] || {{Date|2017|07|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.3.7]] || | | [[1.3.7]] || {{Date|2017|07|02}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.3.6]] || | | [[1.3.6]] || {{Date|2017|06|04}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.3.5]] || | | [[1.3.5]] || {{Date|2017|05|06}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.3.4]] || | | [[1.3.4]] || {{Date|2017|04|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.3.3]] || | | [[1.3.3]] || {{Date|2017|04|05}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.3.2]] || | | [[1.3.2]] || {{Date|2017|03|09}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.3.1]] || | | [[1.3.1]] || {{Date|2017|02|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.3.0]] || | | [[1.3.0]] || {{Date|2017|02|02}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 344: | Line 382: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.2.9]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.2.9]] || {{Date|2017|01|22}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.2.8]] || | | [[1.2.8]] || {{Date|2017|01|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.2.7]] || | | [[1.2.7]] || {{Date|2017|01|02}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.2.6]] || | | [[1.2.6]] || {{Date|2016|12|31}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.2.5]] || | | [[1.2.5]] || {{Date|2016|12|28}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.2.4]] || | | [[1.2.4]] || {{Date|2016|12|27}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.2.3]] || | | [[1.2.3]] || {{Date|2016|12|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.2.2]] || | | [[1.2.2]] || {{Date|2016|12|09}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.2.1]] || | | [[1.2.1]] || {{Date|2016|12|02}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.2.0]] || | | [[1.2.0]] || {{Date|2016|12|01}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 370: | Line 408: | ||
! Version !! Release Date | ! Version !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 35%"| [[1.1.0]] || | |style="width: 35%"| [[1.1.0]] || {{Date|2016|11|23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.0.10]] || | | [[1.0.10]] || {{Date|2016|11|17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.0.9]] || | | [[1.0.9]] || {{Date|2016|11|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.0.8]] || | | [[1.0.8]] || {{Date|2016|11|04}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.0.7]] || | | [[1.0.7]] || {{Date|2016|10|31}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.0.6]] || | | [[1.0.6]] || {{Date|2016|10|26}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.0.4]] || | | [[1.0.4]] || {{Date|2016|10|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.0.3]] || | | [[1.0.3]] || {{Date|2016|10|14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.0.2]] || | | [[1.0.2]] || {{Date|2016|10|03}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1.0.1]] || | | [[1.0.1]] || {{Date|2016|09|29}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[1.0.0]] || {{Date|2016|09|27}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Pre-1.0 === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Version | |||
!Release Date | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[0.9.0]] | ||
|{{Date|2016|09|04}} | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 07:09, 12 April 2024
This page is outdated.
The content on this page is not up to date with the most recent game update. If you do wish to contribute, please request wiki edit access on the Discord.
Vintage Story has been in active development since . The first publicly playable version of the game was made available on .
The latest stable release of the game is version 1.18.15.
Versions
1.19 - Dejank Redux
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.19.0-rc.1 |
1.18 - Lore Update: The Resonate Archives
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.18.15 | |
1.18.14 | |
1.18.11/12/13 | |
1.18.9/10 | |
1.18.8 | |
1.18.7 | |
1.18.6 | |
1.18.4/5 | |
1.18.2/3 | |
1.18.1 | |
1.18.0 |
1.17 - De-Jank and Game Juice Update and Spooktober Update
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.17.11 | |
1.17.10 | |
1.17.9 | |
1.17.7/1.17.8 | |
1.17.5/1.17.6 | |
1.17.4 | |
1.17.3 | |
1.17.2 | |
1.17.1 | |
1.17.0 |
1.16 - Homesteading part 2 and Combat Update
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.16.5 | |
1.16.4 | |
1.16.2/1.16.3 | |
1.16.1 | |
1.16.0 |
1.15 - The Homesteading Update
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.15.10 | |
1.15.8/1.15.9 | |
1.15.7 | |
1.15.6 | |
1.15.4/1.15.5 | |
1.15.3 | |
1.15.2 | |
1.15.0/1.15.1 |
1.14 - Steel Age and Character Customization
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.14.9/1.14.10 | |
1.14.8 | |
1.14.6/1.14.7 | |
1.14.4/1.14.5 | |
1.14.3 | |
1.14.1/1.14.2 | |
1.14.0 |
1.13 - The Seasons Update
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.13.4 | |
1.13.3 | |
1.13.2 | |
1.13.1 | |
1.13.0 |
1.12 - The Stormy Weathers Update
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.12.14 | |
1.12.12/1.12.13 | |
1.12.10/1.12.11 | |
1.12.9 | |
1.12.7/1.12.8 | |
1.12.6 | |
1.12.5 | |
1.12.4 | |
1.12.3 | |
1.12.2 | |
1.12.0/1.12.1 |
1.11 - The Game Challenge Update
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.11.11 | |
1.11.10 | |
1.11.9 | |
1.11.7/1.11.8 | |
1.11.5/1.11.6 | |
1.11.3/1.11.4 | |
1.11.2 | |
1.11.1 | |
1.11.0 |
1.10 - The Food Spoil & Preserve Update
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.10.17/1.10.18/1.10.19 | |
1.10.16 | |
1.10.11 to 1.10.15 | |
1.10.10 | |
1.10.8 | |
1.10.6/1.10.7 | |
1.10.5 | |
1.10.4 | |
1.10.2/1.10.3 | |
1.10.1 | |
1.10.0 |
1.9 - The Worldgen and Geology Update
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.9.13/1.9.14 | |
1.9.11/1.9.12 | |
1.9.10 | |
1.9.8/1.9.9 | |
1.9.7 | |
1.9.4/1.9.5/1.9.6 | |
1.9.3 | |
1.9.2 | |
1.9.0/1.9.1 |
1.8 - The Worldgen and Geology Update
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.8.6 | |
1.8.4/1.8.5 | |
1.8.2/1.8.3 | |
1.8.1 | |
1.8.0 |
1.7 - The Cooking From Scratch Update
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.7.6/1.7.7/1.7.8 | |
1.7.4/1.7.5 | |
1.7.2/1.7.3 | |
1.7.1 | |
1.7.0 |
1.6 - The Weather and Worldmap Update
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.6.11 | |
1.6.10 | |
1.6.9 | |
1.6.8 | |
1.6.7 | |
1.6.6 | |
1.6.5 | |
1.6.2 | |
1.6.1 | |
1.6.0 |
1.5
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.5.8 | |
1.5.5 | |
1.5.4 | |
1.5.3 | |
1.5.2 | |
1.5.1 | |
1.5.0 |
1.4
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.4.9 | |
1.4.8 | |
1.4.7 | |
1.4.6 | |
1.4.5 | |
1.4.4 | |
1.4.3 | |
1.4.2 | |
1.4.1 | |
1.4.0 |
1.3
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.3.9 | |
1.3.8 | |
1.3.7 | |
1.3.6 | |
1.3.5 | |
1.3.4 | |
1.3.3 | |
1.3.2 | |
1.3.1 | |
1.3.0 |
1.2
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.2.9 | |
1.2.8 | |
1.2.7 | |
1.2.6 | |
1.2.5 | |
1.2.4 | |
1.2.3 | |
1.2.2 | |
1.2.1 | |
1.2.0 |
1.0 & 1.1
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
1.1.0 | |
1.0.10 | |
1.0.9 | |
1.0.8 | |
1.0.7 | |
1.0.6 | |
1.0.4 | |
1.0.3 | |
1.0.2 | |
1.0.1 | |
1.0.0 |
Pre-1.0
Version | Release Date |
---|---|
0.9.0 |